Second hand 8.5kg Fisher&Paykel washing machine WA8560G1
$380.00
Second hand 8,5 kg Fisher&Paykel Top Loader washing machine Model: WA8560G1
This white Fisher & Paykel top loader washer has the capacity to wash 8.5kg of dry laundry per load so you can keep up with the hectic laundry demands from your busy three or four person family. You can select the best setting for each load of washing with its 6 types of washing programs. Also, the white Fisher & Paykel WA8560G1 has a delayed start setting, a 1000 rpm maximum spin speed, a 2.5 star energy rating, and a 3.5 star WELS water rating. It's 1075mm high, 600mm wide, and 600mm deep, so measure your laundry carefully to ensure it will fit, remembering to leave at least 2.5 cm between the washer and the wall, and enough space above for the lid to open fully with a wall-mounted dryer above if you want to save floor space.
Product grade: Second hand
Warranty: 3 months warranty
* Special of the season – just $450 with 12 months warranty included! Call us if you’d like to upgrade your warranty for extra peace of mind.*
Second hand Fisher&Paykel 8.5kg Front Load Washing Machine Model: WH8560P2
$430.00
Second Hand Fisher & Paykel 8.5kg Front Load Washing Machine – White
Model: WH8560P2
The Fisher & Paykel WH8560P2 is a premium 8.5kg front load washing machine designed to deliver outstanding cleaning performance while being gentle on your clothes. Ideal for medium to large households, it features SmartDrive™ technology for quieter operation, reduced vibration, and improved energy efficiency.
The Vortex Wash system provides a fast, effective clean, with many wash cycles completing in under an hour, while the convenient Add a Garment function lets you pause the cycle to add forgotten items after the wash has started. A dedicated liquid detergent dispenser releases detergent at the optimal time during the cycle for excellent washing results.
With a powerful 1400 RPM maximum spin speed, more water is extracted from your laundry, helping reduce drying time and improve efficiency.
Key Features
8.5kg Washing Capacity – ideal for medium-sized families.
SmartDrive™ Technology – quieter operation with reduced vibration and improved reliability.
Vortex Wash – fast and efficient cleaning with many cycles completed in under one hour.
Add a Garment Function – pause the wash to add forgotten items.
1400 RPM Maximum Spin Speed – removes more moisture to reduce drying time.
Liquid Detergent Dispenser – automatically dispenses detergent at the optimal time.
Multiple fabric care programs for everyday clothing and delicate garments.
Easy-to-use electronic controls.
Classic white finish to suit any laundry.
Specifications
Brand: Fisher & Paykel
Model: WH8560P2
Product Condition: Second Hand
Colour: White
Washing Capacity: 8.5kg
Type: Front Load Washing Machine
Maximum Spin Speed: 1400 RPM
SmartDrive™ Motor: Yes
Add a Garment: Yes
Vortex Wash: Yes
Dimensions
Height: 850 mm
Width: 600 mm
Depth: 650 mm
Product grade: Second hand
Warranty: 3 Months
Second hand LG 8kg Series 5 Front Load Washing Machine Model: WV5-1408W
$460.00
LG 8kg Series 5 Front Load Washing Machine
Model: WV5-1408W
This 8kg front load washing machine from LG is ideally suited for medium-sized families. A range of innovative features delivers an efficient and effective wash, so you spend less time in the laundry and more time for more important things. Unlike conventional washers, this machine moves to the beat of its own drum. The 6 Motion Wash technology allows your laundry to be thoroughly cleaned with different movements. Not all fabrics and garments are the same, so this unit uses the ideal combination of motions for specific laundry items. In addition, the smart A.I. Direct Drive motor can detect the characteristics of your load and optimises the wash cycle for better results. The specialised allergy cycle uses steam to eliminate allergens and bacteria, making this washer an excellent option for those who are allergy-prone or have sensitive skin. The LG Smart THINQ technology allows you to use your smartphone to adjust settings whilst you’re out of the house and also runs diagnostics on your washer for hassle-free maintenance.
Dimensions:
Height 850 mm
Width 600 mm
Depth 605 mm
Product grade: Second hand
Warranty: 3 months warranty
Second hand Simpson 10kg Top Load Washing Machine SWT1043
$450.00
Simpson 10kg Top Load Washing Machine
Model: SWT1043
This 10kg top load washing machine from Simpson has 11 different washing programs and a capacity suitable for large family homes. With ActiveBoost technology, detergent and water is premixed before the cycle begins so that your garments are more evenly cleaned with less detergent residue. Inside the drum is a Gentle Wash Agitator which gently moves clothes in multiple directions for deep and efficient cleaning on even the most soiled items. There is a handy Time Adjust option where you can increase or reduce wash times to better fit around your schedule, alternatively, you can use the Delay End function to decide when you want your washing to be finished. Thanks to the quick wash you can have your washing ready in just 20 minutes, and there is a daily 45 program which is ideal for regular washing loads. This Simpson washer has a 4-star energy rating and a 3.5-star water rating for added utility savings and a more environmentally friendly home.
Height 1076 mm
Width 670 mm
Depth 680 mm
Height With Lid Open 1490 mm
Washing capacity 10 kg
Spin Speed 850 RPM
Product grade: Second hand
Warranty: 6 months warranty
Second hand 8,5 kg Fisher&Paykel Top Loader washing machine Model: WA8560G1
$380.00
Second hand 8,5 kg Fisher&Paykel Top Loader washing machine Model: WA8560G1
This white Fisher & Paykel top loader washer has the capacity to wash 8.5kg of dry laundry per load so you can keep up with the hectic laundry demands from your busy three or four person family. You can select the best setting for each load of washing with its 6 types of washing programs. Also, the white Fisher & Paykel WA8560G1 has a delayed start setting, a 1000 rpm maximum spin speed, a 2.5 star energy rating, and a 3.5 star WELS water rating. It's 1075mm high, 600mm wide, and 600mm deep, so measure your laundry carefully to ensure it will fit, remembering to leave at least 2.5 cm between the washer and the wall, and enough space above for the lid to open fully with a wall-mounted dryer above if you want to save floor space.
Product grade: Second hand
Warranty: 3 months warranty
*Special of the season – just $450 with 12 months warranty included! Call us if you’d like to upgrade your warranty for extra peace of mind.*
Second hand LG 8kg Front Load Washer WV5-1208W
$470.00
Second hand 8kg LG Front Loader
Model: WV5-1208W
Product grade: Second hand
Warranty: 3 months
Transform your laundry experience with the LG 8kg Front Load Washer. This sleek white washing machine delivers powerful cleaning for all your fabrics while using less water and energy. With an impressive 4.5 star energy rating and 4 star WELS water rating, the LG washer is engineered for efficiency. The generous 8kg capacity caters to medium sized loads while the 1200rpm spin speed dries clothes faster. Choose from 11 versatile programs like Cotton, Delicates, Handwash, and Allergy Care to handle any fabric type. Innovative features such as Add Item, Pre Wash, and Delay Start provide extra convenience. LG's smart ThinQ technology allows you to control and monitor cycles remotely. At under 600mm wide, this space-saving front loader fits into tight laundry rooms. Rest assured with LG's 2 year warranty. Enjoy squeaky clean, fresh clothes while saving water and power with the LG 8kg Front Load Washer. The manufacturer's part number for this product is WV5-1208W.
Washing Capacity:
8kg
Colour/Finish:
White
Spin Speed Max:
1200rpm
Water Rating (WELS):
4
Program Setting (WELS):
Cotton Eco, 40C, 1200rpm
Registration Number (WELS):
C01767
Energy Rating:
4.5 Star
No. Of Programs:
11
Washing Program Type:
Cotton, Cotton Eco, Mixed Fabric, Easy Care, Quiet Wash, Allergy Care, Baby Care, Delicates, Hand/Wool, Sportswear, Duvet,
Washing Options:
Variable Spin Speeds, Add Item, Pre Wash, Extra Rinse, Intensive Rinse, Delay Start,
Dosing:
Manual Dosing
Product Width (mm):
600
Product Height (mm):
850
Product Depth (mm):
535
Additional Features:
ThinQ Technology, Pause and Add Item, TWINWash Compatible
Second hand Fisher & Paykel 304L Upright Freezer E308LW
$590.00
Fisher & Paykel E308LW 304L Frost Free Upright Freezer – White
Model: E308LWCapacity: 304LFinish Colour: WhiteFreezer Type: Upright FreezerDimensions: 1425mm (H) × 635mm (W) × 694mm (D)Frost Free: Yes
The Fisher & Paykel E308LW 304L Upright Freezer provides generous frozen food storage in a practical, easy-to-access upright design. With a 304L capacity and classic white finish, it's a great option for households needing additional freezer space without the inconvenience of digging through a chest freezer.
The upright configuration makes frozen food easier to organise and access, while multiple freezer baskets help keep different types of food separated and within easy reach.
Key Features
304L Freezer Capacity – Generous storage space for frozen food, bulk purchases and meal preparation
Frost Free – Helps prevent ice build-up and eliminates the need for regular manual defrosting
Upright Design – Convenient access to frozen food while taking up less floor space than many chest freezers
Freezer Baskets – Helps keep smaller frozen items organised and easily accessible
Door Alarm – Alerts you if the freezer door has been left open
Front Levelling Feet – Allows the appliance to be properly positioned on uneven flooring
White Finish – Clean and versatile appearance suitable for kitchens, garages and utility areas
Product Specifications
Brand: Fisher & PaykelModel Number: E308LWProduct Type: Upright FreezerTotal Capacity: 304LFinish Colour: WhiteFrost Free: YesDoor Alarm: YesFreezer Baskets: YesFront Levelling Feet: Yes
Dimensions
Height: 1425 mmWidth: 635 mmDepth: 694 mm
The Fisher & Paykel E308LW 304L Frost Free Upright Freezer is a practical choice for families looking for additional frozen food storage, combining a spacious 304L capacity with convenient upright organisation and frost-free operation.
Product grade: Second hand
Warranty: 3 months warranty
Second hand Electrolux 6kg Sensor Dryer EDV605H3WB
$359.00
Second hand Electrolux 6kg Sensor Dryer
Model: EDV605H3WB
Product grade: Second hand
Warranty: 6 months
Step up your laundry routine with the Electrolux 6kg Sensor Dryer. This vented clothes dryer features auto sensing technology to prevent over-drying and conserve energy. With 10 drying programs including delicates, timed, and reverse tumbling, this dryer provides tailored drying for all your fabrics. The white finish and directional front venting allow flexible installation. Key features include the extra-large 6kg capacity, auto sensor to prevent over-drying, and reverse tumbling for even drying. With multiple heat settings, programmable timers, and end alert you'll achieve the perfect dryness every time. The delicates cycle gently dries your fine fabrics without overheating. The convenient wall-mountable design can be installed just about anywhere with optional rear venting. At 600mm W x 795mm H x 560mm D, this dryer is sized to suit households and apartments. Discover the convenience of customized drying cycles and settings for optimal fabric care. The manufacturer's part number for this product is EDV605H3WB. Check out the Electrolux 6kg Sensor Dryer to upgrade your laundry experience today
Drying Capacity:
6kg
Dryer Type:
Vented Sensor
Energy Rating:
2 Star
Wall Mountable:
Yes
Colour/Finish:
White
No. Of Programs:
10
Drying Program Type:
auto sensing, delicate, refresh, extra dry, iron dry, timed programs, cupboard dry, drying regular, drying mixed, bed linen
Drying Options:
delicates setting, heat settings, auto sensing, reverse tumbling action, time dry, Dryness level, End Alert
Dryness Levels:
Extra, Iron dry, Cupboard
Product Width (mm):
600
Product Height (mm):
795
Product Depth (mm):
560
Second hand Fisher & Paykel 7.5kg/4kg Washer Dryer Combo WD7560P1
$650.00
Second hand Fisher & Paykel 7.5kg/4kg Washer Dryer Combo
Model: WD7560P1
Combi Front Loader Washer Dryer, 7.5kg + 4kg
7.5kg wash load and 4kg dry load
Easy installation with no venting required
Wash and dry an average load in under three hours
Dimensions:
Height 850 mm
Width 600 mm
Depth 590 mm
Water Efficiency
Litres Used Per Wash 63 L
Water Star Rating 4.5
Energy Efficiency
Energy Star Rating Wash 4
Energy Star Rating Dry 3.5Product grade: Second handWarranty: 3 months
Second hand WESTINGHOUSE 225L WHITE TOP MOUNT REFRIGERATOR Model: WTB2500WH
$370.00
WESTINGHOUSE 225L WHITE TOP MOUNT REFRIGERATOR
Model: WTB2500WH
Second hand
3 months warranty
SIZE & TYPE:
225L Net Top Mount Fridge White
MODEL:
WTB2500WG
FINISH:
White
DIMENSIONS:
540Width (mm) x 615Depth (mm) x 1405Height (mm)
PRODUCT PROFILE:
ENERGY:
Energy Star Rating
3.5
Energy consumption (KWhr/yr)
282
Refrigerator Type
top mount
REFRIGERATOR SYSTEM:
Exterior door finish
White
Controls
electronic (without display)
Exterior cabinet finish
White
Controls location
internal
Handle design
integrated
Controls type
touch
Fridge door opening
left or right
Control functions
quick chill
Cooling system
frost free
Door alarm
fridge
Refrigerant
R600a
FOOD COMPARTMENT:
Compressor
Inverter
Shelf material
glass
DIMENSIONS:
Type of shelf
spill safe shelf,adjustable shelf
Total height (mm)
1405
FOOD COMPARTMENT:
Total width (mm)
540
Crisper lid/shelf
glass
Cabinet width (mm)
540
Crispers Runner system
floor
Total depth (mm)
615
Full width crisper
1
Cabinet depth (mm)
540
Crisper features
humidity controlled
Depth door open 90degree (mm)
1108
FOOD COMPARTMENT:
Air space above cabinet (mm)
90
Main light
LED
Food compartment capacity (gross in litres)
153
FOOD COMPARTMENT DOOR:
Total Gross Capacity (L)
230
Deep bottle bin
1
Freezer compartment capacity (gross in litres)
77
Second hand 520L Westinghouse Top Mount Fridge WTE5200SB
$499.00
520L Westinghouse Top Mount Fridge WTE5200SB
Fingerprint-resistant stainless steel 520L top mount, with fully adjustable interiors, blue feature lighting, frost-free, Spillsafe™ glass shelves, internal electronic controls, twist ice & servetelescopic humidity controlled crisper and separate temperature controls.
Total height (mm)
1720
Cabinet height (mm)
1702
Total width (mm)
803
Cabinet width (mm)
790
Total depth (mm)
709
Cabinet depth (mm)
612
Depth door open 90degree (mm)
1450
Air space above cabinet (mm)
50
Second hand
3 months warranty
Second hand 440L Westinghouse fridge freezer RJ442V-R
$399.00
Second hand
440l Westinghouse top mounted refrigerator
Model: RJ442-R
Dimensions:
1720 mm H
703 mm W
709 mm D
price includes delivery within 20km from our store, shipping fee will be calculated at checkout depending on the distance
Second hand Fisher & Paykel 442L Bottom Mount Fridge – E442BRE
$470.00
Second hand Fisher & Paykel 442L Bottom Mount Fridge – E442BRE
Spacious, Reliable & Designed for Everyday Australian Living
The Fisher & Paykel E442BRE is a 442L bottom mount refrigerator built for families who need generous storage and long-lasting reliability. Designed and engineered in New Zealand, this fridge offers thoughtful layout, quiet performance, and energy-efficient cooling—all in a clean white finish that suits any kitchen.
With the freezer positioned at the bottom, your fresh food stays at eye level for easy access, while the spacious interior gives you plenty of room to store your weekly groceries.
Key Features:
442L total capacity – 294L fridge / 148L freezer
Bottom mount freezer design – more ergonomic access to fresh items
Frost-free operation – no manual defrosting required
Humidity-controlled crisper to keep produce fresher longer
Adjustable glass shelves for flexible storage
Internal LED lighting for easy visibility
ActiveSmart™ technology – adapts to your usage to maintain ideal temperature
Door alarm for both fridge and freezer
Right-hand hinged door (reversible with kit – sold separately)
Energy rating: 3.5 Stars
Dimensions:
Height: 1715mm
Width: 680mm
Depth: 715mm
Product grade: Second hand
Warranty: 3 months warranty
Second hand Samsung 458L Bottom Mount Refrigerator SRL454DSP
$460.00
Samsung SRL454DSP 458L Bottom Mount Refrigerator – Silver
Model: SRL454DSPTotal Capacity: 458LFinish Colour: SilverFridge Type: Bottom Mount Refrigerator
The Samsung SRL454DSP 458L Bottom Mount Refrigerator offers generous food storage in a practical bottom-freezer design. Finished in stylish silver, this refrigerator is a great choice for families looking for plenty of storage space combined with convenient everyday features.
With the refrigerator compartment positioned at eye level, frequently used fresh foods are easy to access, while the bottom-mounted freezer provides organised storage for frozen items.
Key Features
458L Capacity – Generous storage space suitable for family households
Bottom Mount Freezer – Keeps everyday refrigerated items conveniently within reach
Power Cool & Power Freeze – Provides rapid cooling or freezing when you need to quickly bring down the temperature
LED Interior Lighting – Bright, efficient lighting makes it easier to see your food and drinks
Easy Slide-Out Drawers – Designed for convenient access and better organisation
Tempered Glass Shelves – Strong and practical shelving for everyday food storage
Twist Ice Maker – Conveniently make and dispense ice when required
Recessed Handle – Creates a clean, streamlined appearance
Silver Finish – A versatile design that complements a wide range of kitchens
Dimensions
Height: 1700 mmWidth: 700 mmDepth: 705 mm
Product Specifications
Brand: SamsungModel Number: SRL454DSPCapacity: 458LConfiguration: Bottom MountFinish: SilverLighting: LEDShelves: Tempered GlassIce Maker: Twist Ice MakerHandle: Recessed HandlePower Cool: YesPower Freeze: Yes
The Samsung SRL454DSP 458L Bottom Mount Fridge combines generous capacity, convenient storage and Samsung cooling features in a compact 700mm-wide design, making it a practical option for family kitchens.
Product grade: Second hand
Warranty: 3 months warranty
Second hand Fisher&Paykel 8.5kg Top Load Washer WA8560P1
$499.00
Fisher & Paykel 8.5kg Top Load Washer
Second hand
3 months warranty
Model: WA8560P1
This white Fisher & Paykel top loader washer has a 4 star energy rating for energy bill savings, and the capacity to wash 8.5kg of dry laundry per load so you can get the job done in fewer loads for your three to four person household. Program each load of wash for the best results with its 12 types of washing programs. The white Fisher & Paykel WA8560P1 has a delayed start setting, an 1100 rpm maximum spin speed, and a 3.5 star WELS water rating. It's 1075mm high, 600mm wide, and 600mm deep, so carefully measure the space where you want your washer to go and make sure there's enough room for the lid to fully open with a wall-mounted dryer above if you want to save floor space
Washing Capacity:
8.5kg
Colour/Finish:
White
Spin Speed Max:
1100rpm
Water Rating (WELS):
3.5 Star
Energy Rating:
4 Star
No. Of Programs:
12
Washing Program Type:
Allergy, Bowl Clean, Bulky, Delicate, Easy Iron, Heavy, Quick, Regular, Rinse, Spin, Sports, Wool
Washing Options:
EcoActive or Conventional, Water Temperature, Water Level, Soil Level, Spin Speed, Soak, Stain Treatment, Eco Rinse
Dosing:
Manual Dosing
Matching Dryer:
Fisher & Paykel Dryer DE8060P2
Product Width (mm):
600
Product Height (mm):
1045-1075
Product Depth (mm):
600
Additional Features:
SmartDrive Technology, Load Sensing, SmartTouch Controls, Delay Start, Dual Washing Mode for Extra Soiled Garments